Ehemalige Mitglieder
Violine
- Kana Akasaka Gewandhausorchester
- Julia Andreas Ensemble Leipziger Salon
- Chiara Astore Gewandhausorchester
- Annemarie Gäbler MDR Sinfonieorchester
- Dobromilla Hańćka Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lübeck
- Paulina Krauter
- Anne-Sophie Kühne Philharmonisches Orchester Altenburg-Gera
- Viola Schmitz Badische Staatskapelle Karlsruhe
- Karoline Schulz Aloysia-Quartett
- Minkyung Sul Bamberger Symphoniker
- Katharina Wachsmuth (geb. Schumann) Gewandhausorchester
- Irina Zwiener MDR Sinfonierochester
- Erika Yamazaki
- Joselyne Mariotti
- Mari limura
- Kivanc Tire Gewandhausorchester
- Johannes Tauber Jenaer Philharmonie
- Dorothee Steuler Landestheater Coburg
- Yewon Kim Geonggi Philharmonic Orchester
- Catherine Myerscough NDR Radiophilharmonie
- Camille Vasseur
- Gabriele Mollicone Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
- Camille Gouton Gewandhausorchester
- Alexander Lesch Bochumer Symphoniker
- Jakub Strzelecki MDR Sinfonieorchester
- Sophie Schüler
- Anna Volkwein Bochumer Symphoniker
- Zeno Fusetti Gewandhausorchester
- Nathalie Schmalhofer Gewandhausorchester
- Erkki Louko
-
Sona Arzumanyan Gewandhausorchester (Zeitvertrag)
Viola
- Jury Bondarev Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
- Lee Seul Yoo
- Marlene Steg Gewandhausorchester
- Linda Leharová
- Cécile Vindrios Orchestre National de Lille
- Henriette Mittag Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
- Jihye Han Nationaltheater Mannheim
- Laura Holke Badische Staatskapelle Karlsruhe
- Maria Helen Körner
-
Paula Mengel Staatsorchester Hannover
Violoncello
- Inken Dwars Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
- Gayane Khachatryan Gewandhausorchester
- Claudius Lepetit Suzhou Symphony Orchestra
- Lilian Mann
- Tomohiro Yoshioka Sendai Philharmonic Orchestra
- Sophia Reiß (geb. Schwamm)
- Michal Beck
- Olivier Marger Staatsorchester Stuttgart
- Vincent Lo Gewandhausorchester
- Felicia Hamza Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
Kontrabass
- Aaron Pagani Staatsorchester Stuttgart
- Lukas Rudolph Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern
- I-Shan Kao Philharmonisches Orchester Würzburg
- Benjamin Kraner Neue Philharmonie Westfalen
- Hans Uhlmann
- Ronald Vitzthum Philharmonie Magdeburg
- Jiyoon Yang Gewandhausorchester
Harfe
- Carmen Alcántara Fernández
- Esther Langer
- Gabriella Victoria Gewandhausorchester
- Juan Antonio Garcia Diaz Essener Philharmoniker
Flöte
- Sónia Pais Gulbenkian Orchestra Lissabon
- Jeremie Abergel Staatsorchester Hannover
- Vivien Heuberger
- Alexander Koval
- Dora Ombódi Musikschule „Clara Schumann“, Leipzig
- Hanna Rzepka Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt (Oder)
- Laura Weiß Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
-
Sina Merkel Nationaltheater Mannheim
Oboe
- Nir Gavrieli
- Stilian Guerov Berner Symphonieorchester
- Suzanne Bastian freischaffend
- Vincente Castello Sansaloni Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
- Armand Djikoloum
- Jesus Pinillos Rivera
- Amanda Tauriņa Gewandhausorchester
- Max Vogler
Klarinette
- Anton Baumgärtel
- Lena Beißwanger
- Christina Dreiner Meininger Hofkapelle
- Julia Maiershofer
Fagott
- Ruben Ferreira
- Johannes Hund Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
- Sanae Okutsu
- Dominik Schulz
- Lukas Grauel (geb. Wiegert)
- Jeremy Bager
Horn
- Elke Benz
- Simen Fegran Gewandhausorchester
- Hsin-Ju Lee Jenaer Philharmonie
- Pedro Ribeiro
- Julian Schack Magdeburgische Philharmonie
- Cosima Schneider Deutsche Radiophilharmonie Saarbrücken-Kaiserslautern
Trompete
-
Janos Elmauer
-
Josep Gomez Alemany Staatskapelle Halle
-
Emanuel Mütze Sorbisches Kammerorchester
-
Felix Petereit Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
-
Aleksei Shust Jenaer Philharmonie
-
Sebastian Taubert freischaffend
-
Ramona Wildner UGDA (Union Grand Duc Adolphe)
Posaune
- Turgutcan Carikci Essener Philharmoniker
- Ulrike Gäbel Kirchenkreis Oberland-Spree
- Nicolai Hauptmann Philharmonisches Orchester Würzburg
- Péter Jáka
- Judith Meng Stuttgarter Philharmoniker
- Martin Wittenberg
- Florian Zerbaum Staatstheater Kassel
Tuba
- Matthew Segger Osnabrücker Symphonieorchester
- Oliver Spáth
- Nikolai Kähler
- Tobias Ravnikar Landestheater Detmold
- Ole Heiland hr-Sinfonieorchester
- Niklas Horn Sinfonieorchester Basel
Schlagzeug / Pauke
-
Stefan Bodner Gürzenichorchester Köln
-
Sebastian Hahn Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
-
Toni Hartung MDR Sinfonieorchester
-
Rafael Molina Garcia Meininger Hofkapelle
-
Xizi Wang Gerhart Hauptmann Theater Görlitz
Orchesterklavier
- Hazel Beh, Solorepetitorin, Hochschule für Musik & Theater „Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy“ Leipzig
- Marianne Salmona Conservatoire d’Ivry-sur-Seine, (Paris)
- Outi Seppänen Musikschule Sankt-Petri Kopenhagen
- Charlotte Steppes
- Tomoko Takeshita Lehrauftrag für Korrepetition in Kagoshima International Universität (Japan)
- Ayako Tanaka
- Katharina Thöni